Hi Everyone! Feel free to puruse the archives while you are here, but I hope you will visit me at my new site, Secrets of a Sweet Southern Girl and follow me there. I no longer blog here.

Monday, November 15, 2010

I'm not going to tell you...

So here's the thing. I'm not going to tell you about the amazing sex I had on Friday night. I'm not going to mention that J is uncircumcised and after the initial shock, I realized that I kinda liked it. I'm not going to tell you that I came four times in an hour, and would've done it all again if I didn't have to be up so damn early on Saturday. I'm not going to tell you that even though I was worried I would be disappointed (because it had been so long and I'd fantasized so much) it was everything I'd hoped for and maybe a little more.

I will tell you that my sister's mom picked her up early and my plans changed a little. I will tell you that I really like the new guy and while I haven't told him about the blog, he knows I do some sex toy reviews and jokingly asked that I not "review him".

I don't know how he would feel about this, but hey. This is me, and you all would be disappointed if I didn't give you something! Nonetheless. I'm going to be respectful and keep the talking about him to a minimum. But you guys have my e-mail, if you wanna chat and get good gossip just drop me a line :)

We actually had a really nice weekend. He also took me hiking on Sunday and we grabbed some dinner on the way home. He's super chivalrous, opening doors, paying for things, all that kind of thing which is such a breath of fresh air! So for those who were wanting to know, now you do :)

6 comments:

Sir Thomas said...

you go girl.......

~*Jessica Rabbit*~ said...

Green with envy. Glad you had an awesome weekend though. :) And hell yeah on those 4 orgasms, lol.

The Bipolar Diva said...

wow! nothing more, just wow!

Ladii Aponte said...

Between ur sex life and my BFFs sex life Im Jelous as shit DAMN you i mean get sex but i want new sex hahah Not really [ok yes i do just the excitement og WHATS GONNA HAPPEN NEXT]

PS this is your damn blog you write about whaever you damn well please! Love ya

neeuqpmats said...

Does this mean you get to update your alphabet men to include a new J? You go girl. Slightly jealous, ummm yeah I am.

SB said...

i think having uncircumcised would be interesting. i think i would sit there and play with his penis lol not your man's of course but if i came across an uncircumcised dick i would play with it. lol

this is you and is who he is dating and liking so its got to work ;) so happy to hear it is moving along great.