Hi Everyone! Feel free to puruse the archives while you are here, but I hope you will visit me at my new site, Secrets of a Sweet Southern Girl and follow me there. I no longer blog here.

Monday, November 8, 2010

Don't get your panties in a twist!

Just a note to say that Mondays with Missie will be late today, sometime this evening. Why? Cause D really has to get some work done today and I didn't finish it early like I normally do. Why didn't I finish it yesterday? Cause I was obsessing over my date tonight. Yep, that's right, a second date :) You wanna know don't you ;) Tomorrow my sweeties. Tomorrow.

3 comments:

Sir Thomas said...

damn it.... i didnt get the email and now I might be late...

Ladii Aponte said...

lol I cant wait till tommorow email me with the inside scoop Lol unless your up late doing naughty things then I guess ill have to wait damn it!

Guilty of Gossip said...

cant wait to hear about your date! ahh the suspense!!! :)